Skip to content
Enshrouded.tools

Bosses

All 23 bosses, in the order the regions open, with where each one stands, the damage it takes most and least, and what it drops.

12 of the 23 are Fell, and every one of them takes no Shroud damage at all, so leave Shroud weapons behind for those fights. The Fell Crimson Critter Queen is the boss you will meet most, at 24 spawn points, while the Hollow Cyclops and Hollow Wispwyvern only spawn inside the Hollow Halls, which the map does not cover. Each name leads to the full drop table with chances, every spawn point and the damage table for each variant.

BossWhereDamage takenDropsXP
Fell ThunderbruteFellSpringlandsAncient Vault (Hunter), Braelyn Bridge, Moth's Grove and 1 moreweak to Fire 120%immune to ShroudFell Thunderbrute HeadShroud CoreFell Thunderbrute Greatswordx3
Fell StrikerFellSpringlands, Revelwood, Nomad Highlands, Kindlewastes, Albaneve Summits, Veilwater Basin and Cinder's CradleAbandoned Windmill, Conway Camp, Fairfield Goat Farm and 5 moreweak to Fire 120%immune to ShroudFell Striker HeadShroud CoreFell Striker Greatswordx4
Scavenger Gorger MatronScavengerSpringlands, Revelwood, Nomad Highlands and KindlewastesGlennwood's End, Hill of Scavengers, Scatterbone and 1 moreweak to Ice 140%, Piercing 130%resists Poison 80%, Blunt 80%Scavenger Matron Helmetx5
Vukah BrawlerVukahSpringlands, Revelwood, Nomad Highlands and KindlewastesTreetop Vukah Settlement, Vukah Arena, Vukah Ceremony Hill and 1 moreweak to Shroud 120%, Poison 120%resists Piercing 80%, Ice 80%Vukah Brawler Headx5
DirewolfWildlifeSpringlandsAncient Vault (Farmer)weak to Shroud 120%, Fire 120%resists Ice 80%Direwolf HeadBonesRaw Wolf Meatx10
Fell Critter Queen IFellRevelwood"Maelstrom" Construction Site, Alchemist Tower, Bramblespine Boneyard and 6 moreweak to Fire 140%, Poison 120%immune to Shroudresists Piercing 80%, Blunt 80%Fell Critter Queen HeadGiant Critter Scalesx3
Armored Fell ThunderbruteFellRevelwood, Nomad Highlands, Kindlewastes, Albaneve Summits, Veilwater Basin and Cinder's CradleAncient Gate, Deepcut, Forge of Obsidia and 4 moreweak to Fire 120%immune to ShroudFell Thunderbrute HeadShroud CoreFell Thunderbrute Greatswordx4
Scavenger Grizzler MatronScavengerRevelwood, Nomad Highlands, Kindlewastes and Albaneve SummitsBalefire Stronghold "Iron Heart", Fawnsong Frontier, Lupa's Lair and 2 moreweak to Ice 140%, Piercing 130%resists Poison 80%, Blunt 80%Scavenger Matron Helmetx5
Fell WispwyvernFellRevelwoodThe Pikeimmune to Shroudresists Shock 50%, Piercing 50%Fell Wispwyvern HeadShroud Corex8
Hollow CyclopsHollowRevelwood, Nomad Highlands and Kindlewastes6 in the Hollow Hallsweak to Blunt 150%, Fire 120%immune to Poisonresists Piercing 60%, Shroud 60%Hollow Cyclops HeadGiant BonesEctoplasm AggregateEctoplasm Clusterx8
Fell MonstrosityFellNomad Highlands, Kindlewastes, Albaneve Summits, Veilwater Basin and Cinder's CradleBalefire Garrison "Silkfrost", Balefire Garrison "Windward", Brightwich and 15 moreweak to Fire 120%immune to Shroudresists Piercing 80%, Blunt 80%Fell Monstrosity HeadShroud NexusMonstrous Ribsx12
Fell SicklescytheFellKindlewastes, Albaneve Summits, Veilwater Basin and Cinder's CradleBalefire Garrison "Silkfrost", Balefire Garrison "Windward", Cromville Throne Room and 17 more1 in the Hollow Hallsweak to Poison 120%immune to Shroudresists Ice 70%, Shock 84%Fell Sicklescythe HeadShroud NexusMist of a Fell Sicklescythex1
Fell Crimson Critter QueenFellKindlewastes, Albaneve Summits, Veilwater Basin and Cinder's CradleAncient Gate, Ancient Ruin, Andromeda's Eye and 21 moreweak to Ice 140%, Poison 120%immune to Shroudresists Piercing 80%, Blunt 80%Fell Crimson Critter Queen HeadGiant Critter Scalesx3
Scavenger TyrantScavengerAlbaneve Summits and Veilwater BasinCromville Hot Spring, Everfrore Keep, Forge of Obsidia and 5 moreweak to Ice 130%, Piercing 130%resists Fire 60%, Cutting 60%Scavenger Tyrant HeadHardened LeatherObsidianx4
CyclopsCyclopsAlbaneve SummitsCyclops Cave, Cyclops Cave Passage, Cyclops Cave Passage and 4 moreweak to Shroud 144%, Ice 120%resists Piercing 80%, Blunt 80%Cyclops HeadDried Furx8
Fell CyclopsFellAlbaneve Summits and Cinder's CradleAncient Ruin, Giant Skeleton "Polaris", Howling Peakweak to Fire 140%, Poison 140%immune to Shroudresists Piercing 90%, Blunt 90%Fell Cyclops HeadEnshrouded Cyclops EyeShroud Nexusx8
Ancient S.P.D.R. ConstructAncientsAlbaneve SummitsFrontier Research Labresists Shock 25%, Piercing 40%Ancient S.P.D.R. Construct EyeMoonstoneArchaic CoreArchaic Shards and 2 morex12
Fell Dragon YounglingFellAlbaneve SummitsHowling Peakimmune to Shroudresists Shock 50%, Piercing 50%Fell Dragon Youngling HeadShroud Corex12
Hydrak'DalDrakVeilwater Basin and Cinder's CradleHermit Camp, Historic Battleground, Historic Battleground and 2 moreweak to Piercing 140%, Shroud 120%resists Blunt 80%, Fire 80%Hydrak'Dal HeadPearlObsidianGold Ore and 4 morex4
VorgothFellCinder's CradleMother Flame's Domicileweak to Fire 120%immune to Shroudnone listed
Hollow TitanHollowno fixed spawn pointweak to Shock 140%, Fire 120%immune to Poisonresists Shroud 60%, Piercing 64%Hollow Titan HeadIcy Giant BonesFool's DemiseEctoplasm Aggregate and 1 morex2.2
Fell Critter Queen IIFellno fixed spawn pointweak to Fire 140%, Poison 120%immune to Shroudresists Piercing 80%, Blunt 80%Fell Critter Queen HeadGiant Critter Scalesx3
Hollow WispwyvernHollow1 in the Hollow Hallsweak to Blunt 150%, Fire 120%immune to Poisonresists Piercing 60%, Shroud 80%Hollow Wispwyvern HeadIcy Giant BonesEctoplasm Aggregatex8